Official Competition 2018

Category A (Amateurs)

 

  • Butterflies | Abby Boyce | Animation | United States | 2018 | 02’14”
  • Foxes | Paulo Pina, Lucas Lopes, Nilo Moreira | Animation | Brazil | 2017 | 02’39”
  • It's Little Things that Make a Big Difference | Julian Kuhlmey | Animation | Germany | 2017 | 3’
  • My New Year | Arkhip Varfolomeev | Animation | Russian Federation | 2016 | 2’
  • The baboon jungle | Richard Bjurstrom | Animation | Sweden | 2016 | 2’10”
  • The dragon forest | Richard Bjurstrom | Animation | Sweden | 2017 | 9’
  • Treasure Nest  | Joy Tien, Allison Botkin, Mike Bourbeau | Animation | United States | 2014 | 5’9”
  • Zack And The Rainbow: Making Friends  | Natalie Priest | Animation | United Kingdom | 2014 | 5’24”
  • Signs | Alexey Molotkov | Animation | Switzerland | 2018 | 2’20”
  • Legend about Kryviy Rig |  | Animation | Ukraine | 2018 | 1’35”
  • Big Booom |  | Animation | Ukraine | 2018 | 3’59”


Category B (Children studios)

 

  • Search It Up | Sara Cox | Animation | United Kingdom | 2016 | 2’
  • The Other Side of the Show | Bacači Sjenki | Fiction | Croatia | 2015 | 7’46”
  • Coco In Cambodia | Coco Whelan | Documentary | Australia | 2017 | 3’21”
  • Rockenroll | Yanina Krytskaya | Experimantal | Belarus | 2017 | 7’42”
  • The search for the lost family | Isolde Asal, Kids 'n Tricks, 7 Kids + 10 Students | Animation | Germany | 2017 | 6’29”
  • The Water Bottle's Adventure | Robert Macartney | Animation | Canada | 2018 | 4’
  • Twilight Tales | Mary Smyth | Animation | Ireland | 2018 | 3’41”
  • Desert | Anna Mishkova | Animation | Ukraine | 2018 | 2'46"
  • Sincerity | Dodon Daria | Animation | Ukraine | 2018 | 7'17"
  • Blue pyramid | Polina Kornyushenko | Animation | Ukraine | 2018 | 4'50"
  • How to foster a kitten | Studio "Vesnyanka", Alexander Yakimets | Animation | Ukraine | 2018 | 3'13"
  • Hug a tree | Sergiy Yatsenko | Ukraine | 2018 | 15'27"

 

Category C (Professionals)

 

  • Blue Cherry | Nathan Jurevicius | Animation | Australia | 2017 | 5’
  • Cuerdas | Pedro Solís García | Animation | Spain | 2014 | 10’
  • Ethnophobia | Joan Zhonga | Animation | Albania | 2016 | 14’20”
  • Family Vacation | Fabian Giessler | Fiction | Germany | 2017 | 9’21”
  • Gelato – Seven Summers of Ice Cream Love | Daniela Opp | Animation | Germany | 2017 | 12’18”
  • Growing Alice | Danilo Zambrano | Fiction | Ireland | 2017 | 3’58”
  • Johann | Franka Braun | Fiction | Germany | 2017 | 9’23”
  • Leave a print | Christina S. Nerland | Animation | United Kingdom | 2016 | 5’14”
  • Lemon & Elderflower | Ilenia Cotardo | Animation | United Kingdom | 2017 | 2’41”
  • Mogu and Perol | Tsuneo Goda | Animation | Japan | 2018 | 8’32”
  • The Naive Friend | Indira Aditi Rawat | Fiction | India | 2017 | 5’10”
  • Rag Dolls | Justin & Kristin Schaack | Fiction | United States | 2017 | 4’12”
  • Rose on the Moon | Panna Horvath-Molnar | Animation | Hungary | 2017 | 2’25”
  • Sawubona | Lungelo Kuzwayo | Fiction | South Africa | 2015 | 10’18”
  • The Artist and the Kid | Sasank Dhulipudi, Deepak Chandramohan, Charlotte Brun | Fiction | India | 2017 | 3’25”
  • The Dog and a Little Bird | Adrian Baluta | Animation | Romania | 2011 | 2’45”
  • The Embroiderers | Julia Vellutin | Animation | Brazil | 2017 | 2’59”
  • The great adventure of Manel and the Magic Toothpicks | Xavier Pijuan | Fiction | Spain | 2015 | 13’35”
  • Wings of Imagination | Arthur Felipe Fiel, João Marcos Nascimento | Animation | Brazil | 2017 | 13’19”
  • Fingerman | Ivan Shoha | Animation | Ukraine | 2017 | 5’44”
  • Big Mountain |  Anastasiia Suprun | Experimental | Ukraine | 2017 | 14'